Privacy Policy

Updated March 2016

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the BOSSROYAL website, www.BOSSROYAL.com.

BOSSROYAL is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. BOSSROYAL is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future BOSSROYAL customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. BOSSROYAL takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Cookies

A Cookie is a small file containing data that is stored on the user’s computer hard drive. The cookie stores a small amount of information about the user and makes our website easier to use. Cookies are “non-executable” files that are incapable of doing anything to your hard drive. Web browsers can be set to reject cookies. If you choose to set up your browser to reject cookies you can still use our website but may not be able to take advantage of certain features. You can delete cookies from your hard drive and should seek assistance from your systems administrator or internet provider for instructions if you wish to do so. Other information stored by the cookies includes website traffic data which is not used to identify individual details but is collated to provide anonymous information that helps us to evaluate your use of this website. By analysing the data stored on the cookies we can determine what information is used and what parts of the website are never read. BOSSROYAL does not make use of cookies on this website to collect personal information about visitors to this website.

If you use our website, we may utilise “cookies” which enable us to monitor traffic patterns and
to serve you more efficiently if you revisit our website. A cookie does not identify you
personally but may identify your internet service provider or computer. You can set your

Changes to this Privacy Policy

BOSSROYAL reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

BOSSROYAL’s Obligations

BOSSROYAL is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. BOSSROYAL reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

BOSSROYAL welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday (EST).

E-mail:[email protected]